Chris Hemsworth

Chris-Hemsworth-HD
Don't Forget To Share on Social Media

Know the Australian Star actor, Chris Hemsworth, also known as Marvel Character Thor Biography, age, height, education, family, Networth, Car Collections, Relationships, movies, Television shows, facts, Awards, Nominations, photos, social media Instagram, Twitter and much more.

Chris Hemsworth Biography, Wiki

Chris Hemsworth is an Australian actor born on 11 August 1983 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is known popular for his role as the Marvel Comics superhero Thor.

Full Name: Chris Hemsworth

Other Name: Kip

Age: 34 Years

Height: 6’3″

Hair Color: Blonde

Eye Color: Blue

Education

Drama school Screenwise, Surry Hills, Australia after then Heathmont College.

Also Read:   Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth Wiki Wallpapers

Chris Hemsworth Family

  • Father: Craig Hemsworth (social service counselor)
  • Mother: Leonie (English Teacher)
  • Siblings: Two – Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth
  • Wife: Elsa Pataky
  • Children: Three – India Rose Hemsworth, Sasha Hemsworth, Tristan Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth Networth

Reportedly, Chris annual income is around $60 Million Dollars Dollars.


What are some Eye Points of Chris Hemsworth?

Light Blue Eyes, Muscular Physique, Deep Resonant Voice

Car Collection

  • Audi Q7, 
  • Cadillac SRX, 
  • Cadillac Escalade,
  • Acura MDX ( Fav )
Chris Hemsworth Wallpapers HD

Relationships/Spouse/Rumors

  •  Isabel Lucas
  •  Elsa Pataky (now wife )

Filmography/Movies

  • 2009 Star Trek
  • 2009 A Perfect Getaway
  • 2010 Cash
  • 2011 Thor
  • 2012 The Cabin in the Woods
  • 2012 The Avengers
  • 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman
  • 2012 Red Dawn
  • 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness George Kirk
  • 2013 Rush
  • 2013 Thor: The Dark World
  • 2015 Blackhat
  • 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron
  • 2015 Vacation
  • 2015 In the Heart of the Sea Owen 
  • 2016 The Huntsman: Winter’s War
  • 2016 Ghostbusters
  • 2016 Doctor Strange
  • 2017 Thor: Ragnarok
  • 2018 12 Strong
  • 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
  • 2018 Andy Irons: Kissed by God
  • 2018 Bad Times at the El Royale
  • 2019 Avengers: Endgame
  • 2019 Men in Black: International
  • 2019 Dhaka
  • 2020 Extraction
  • 2022 Thor Love and Thunder
Also Read:   Chris Hemsworth India Tour Cancelled Due to COVID, Shares Special Vid Message About Extraction

Awards/Nominations

  • 2012- Won – Teen Choice Awards – Category – Choice Summer Movie Star: Male 
  • 2013 – Won – People’s Choice Awards – Category – Favorite Action Movie Star
  • 2013 – Won – MTV Movie Awards – Category – Best Fight 
  • 2016 – WOn – People’s Choice Award – Category – Favorite Action Movie Actor
  • 2017 – Won – Kid’s Choice Award – Category – Favorite Movie Actor

Chris Hemsworth Interesting Facts

  • Chris wanted to be a football player but due to injury, he couldn’t continue carrier in football. 
  • Ranked #7 in Glamour magazine’s list of “The 50 Sexiest Men of 2013
  • The last four letters of his surname are the same letters as character’s name: Thor.
Also Read:   The Michael Jackson (MJ) - King Of Pop

Chris Hemsworth Social Media

Instagram

Twitter

Related posts

Author: Moviespie

Moviespie.com - The New Era Of Media And Entertainment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *